Florida out of state executor
[…] Florida out of state executor
WebSection 734.1025 provides a less cumbersome procedure when the value of the property subject to Florida probate does not exceed $50,000. The Statute reads: " When a nonresident decedent dies testate and leaves property subject to administration in this state the gross value of which does not exceed $50,000 at the date of death, the foreign ...
Florida out of state executor
Did you know?
WebThere are special rules for out-of-state residents who seek appointment as a Florida personal representative.